0 votes
in SAP ABAP by (110 points)

Hi everyone, I need help with SAP IDOCs If there is any one can help me please My problem: 1- I am using ORDERS IDOCs to send data from SAP ECC to Microsoft Biztalk, But when sending message data from me22n, and review the sent IDOC, I found it with 03 status( data passed to the port) not status 13 (dispatched ok). Beast regards Ibrahim Banat

Hi everyone, I need help with SAP IDOCs If there is any one can help me please  My problem:  1- I am using ORDERS IDOCs to send data from SAP ECC to Microsoft Biztalk, But when sending message data from me22n, and review the sent IDOC, I found it with 03 status( data passed to the port) not status 13 (dispatched ok)

3 Answers

0 votes
by (200 points)
selected ago by
 
Best answer
Try checking authorisations and connection to the destination system
0 votes
by (150 points)
Hello . please check sm51 .idoc cqn be stuck in queue
0 votes
by
Try checking authorisations and connection to the destination system

43 questions

54 answers

5 comments

255 users

SAPGURU is a community of sap experts willing to share their knowledge across a wide range of topics and areas. Are you one of them? Want to know more? Just register or subscribe on our telegram bot https://t.me/sap_bazar_bot

Categories

...